Skip to content Skip to navigation

Sports

Delavan Darien at Burlington (AUDIO ONLY)  Pre-game 6:45, kickoff 7PM. 

Listen Live at Mixlr.com/DGSports 

WIAA Playoffs: Racine St. Catherine's Angels vs St. John's NW Military Academy 7:00pm (Audio Only) 

Division 4 Regional Final - winner of  #5 Martin Luther vs. #4 Lake Mills  vs. #1 St. Catherine's - Pre-game 6:45 Tipoff 7PM. (AUDIO)

 

Division 4 Regional Semifinal - #6 Lutheran vs. #3 Prairie - Pre-game 6:45 Tipoff 7PM. (AUDIO)

Case at Sussex Hamilton (AUDIO ONLY)  Pre-game 6:45 

Dominican at St. Catherine’s (AUDIO ONLY)

Listen: http://sportsweb.gtc.edu/archive/DominicanvsStCats-022120.mp3

Racine Lutheran at The Prairie School (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm 

Bradford at Park (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm 

Milwaukee Madison at Case (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm

Brookfield Central at Deerfield (AUDIO ONLY) 5:00pm

The Prairie School vs. Chicago Perspectives (AUDIO ONLY) 3:30pm

Oak Creek at Park (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm 

Park at Horlick (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm

Catholic Central at The Prairie School (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm 

Horlick at Case (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm 

(AUDIO ONLY) St. Francis at St. Catherine’s 6:45 pre-game, tip-off 7PM. 

Park at Franklin (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm 

Waterford at Burlington (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm 

The Prairie School at St. Catherine’s (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm 

Catholic Central at Racine Lutheran (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm

Shoreland Lutheran at The Prairie School (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm

Martin Luther at St. Catherine’s (AUDIO ONLY) 6:30pm 

Case at Horlick (AUDIO ONLY)

Case at Burlington (AUDIO ONLY)

Union Grove at Racine Lutheran (AUDIO ONLY)

Division 6 - Level 3 of the WIAA Playoffs-  #3 St. Mary Springs vs #1 Racine Lutheran.

Division 5 Level 2  WIAA Playoff Game.  #3 Cedar Grove Belgium  @ #2 St. Catherine's

WIAA Level 1 Playoff- #5 Badger at #4 Burlington.  Pre-game 6:30 PM Kickoff 7PM. 

Indian Trail @ Racine Case (Audio Only) 6:30pm Pregame, 7:00pm Kickoff 

Waterford @ Burlington (AUDIO ONLY) 7:00pm 

Badger @ Union Grove (AUDIO ONLY) 7:00pm 

St. Catherine's @ Racine Lutheran (AUDIO ONLY)

Pre Game: 11:15am

Kickoff: 11:30am

Horlick @ Park (AUDIO ONLY) 7:00pm 

Case @ Horlick (AUDIO ONLY)

Shoreland Lutheran @ Catholic Central (AUDIO ONLY) 

Case @ Franklin (AUDIO ONLY)

Burlington @ Horlick (AUDIO ONLY) 

Lutheran @ Union Grove (AUDIO ONLY) 

Dick Graceffa interviews coaches from the Horlick Rebels Flapjack Fundraiser

WIAA State Final - Martin Luther vs Waupun (Boys Basketball- Audio Only) 

WIAA Division 2 State Semifinal Nicolet vs. Elkhorn Area (Audio Only - Boys Basketball)

WIAA Division 3 State Semifinal Martin Luther vs. Northwestern (Boys Basketball- Audio Only)

WIAA Sectional Semi-Final - St Catherine's vs Martin Luther (Boys Basketball - Audio Only) 

WIAA Sectional Semi-Finals the Prairie School vs Milwaukee Academy of Science (Boys Basketball - Audio Only) 7:00pm 

WIAA Regional Finals- Saint Catherine’s vs  St. John’s Military Academy. (Boys Basketball-Audio Only)

WIAA Regional Semi-Final St. Catherine's vs. Saint Francis (Audio Only- Boys Basketball)

Division 2 Regional Quarterfinal- Fort Atkinson vs Union Grove  (Audio Only- Boys Basketball) 

Elkhorn vs  Burlington (Audio Only- Boys Basketball) 

St. Catherine’s vs  Dominican (Audio Only- Boys Basketball)

Park vs Case  (Audio Only- Boys Basketball)